Cistus Canadensis

Abbreviations:cist
Common Names:Rock Rose/ Frostwort
Botanical Name;.Cistus creticus(White)/ Cistus canadensis/ Helimium Canadense(yellow)/ cictus incanus(purple)
Category:Plant

[A medicinal plant with attractive flowers. Read more...]

 Cistus Canadensis in Kent's MM

 Cistus Canadensis in Boericke's Materia Medica

 Cistus Canadensis in Cowperthwaite's Textbook of MM


Logo Maharana Homoeo Reader